timezones.de

12:31:24pm
Advert
Flag Algeria

Mers el Kebir
Algeria - Oran

Current local time:

01:31pm:24
Wednesday12.08.2020

The timezone

Timezone Title:Africa/Algiers
Actual UTC Offset:+1:00 Hour
Standard UTC Offset:+1:00 Hour
Actual Offset MESZ: -1:00 Hours
Calendar week (European standard): 33

City Info

Country:Algeria (DZ)
Federal State:Oran
Population:20.178
Latitude:35.7279000
Longitude:-0.7081000
Elevation:22m
Alternate names:Mers el Kabir, Mers el Kebir, Mers-ehl'-Kebir, Мерс-эль-Кебирm
Advert