timezones.de

11:53:19pm
Advert
Flag Algeria

Oran
Algeria - Oran

Current local time:

12:53am:19
Tuesday10.12.2019

The timezone

Timezone Title:Africa/Algiers
Actual UTC Offset:+1:00 Hour
Standard UTC Offset:+1:00 Hour
Actual Offset MEZ: 0:00 Hours
Calendar week (European standard): 50

City Info

Country:Algeria (DZ)
Federal State:Oran
Population:645.984
Latitude:35.6911100
Longitude:-0.6416700
Elevation:109m
Alternate names:Gorad Aran, ORN, Ora, Oran, Orana, Oranas, Orano, Orà, Orán, Orã, Orāna, Ouahran, Wahran, Wahrān, Waradinne, Wehran, olang, oran, orana, orani, vahirana, wa he lan, whran, whran aljzayr, wlayt whran, xx ran, Οράν, Горад Аран, Оран, Оран қаласы, אוראן, ولاية وهران, وهران, وهران، الجزایر, وہران, وەھران, ওরান, ਵਹਿਰਾਨ, ออราน, ორანი, オラン, 瓦赫蘭, 오랑m
Advert