timezones.de

10:27:07pm
Flag Algeria

Sidi ech Chahmi
Algeria - Oran

Current local time:

11:27pm:07
Saturday25.06.2022

The timezone

Timezone Title:Africa/Algiers
Actual UTC Offset:+1:00 Hour
Standard UTC Offset:+1:00 Hour
Actual Offset MESZ: -1:00 Hours
Calendar week (European standard): 25

City Info

Country:Algeria (DZ)
Federal State:Oran
Population:35.512
Latitude:35.6590300
Longitude:-0.5216800
Elevation:92m
Alternate names:Sidi Chami, Sidi Chamy, Sidi ech Chahmim