timezones.de

02:56:29am
Advert
Flag Algeria

Hassi Messaoud
Algeria - Ouargla

Current local time:

03:56am:29
Sunday09.08.2020

The timezone

Timezone Title:Africa/Algiers
Actual UTC Offset:+1:00 Hour
Standard UTC Offset:+1:00 Hour
Actual Offset MESZ: -1:00 Hours
Calendar week (European standard): 32

City Info

Country:Algeria (DZ)
Federal State:Ouargla
Population:53.000
Latitude:31.6804100
Longitude:6.0728600
Elevation:152m
Alternate names:HME, Hassi Messaoud, Khassi-Messaud, Хасси-Мессаудm
Advert