timezones.de

01:23:07pm
Flag Algeria

Megarine
Algeria - Ouargla

Current local time:

02:23pm:05
Thursday30.06.2022

The timezone

Timezone Title:Africa/Algiers
Actual UTC Offset:+1:00 Hour
Standard UTC Offset:+1:00 Hour
Actual Offset MESZ: -1:00 Hours
Calendar week (European standard): 26

City Info

Country:Algeria (DZ)
Federal State:Ouargla
Population:31.711
Latitude:33.1919500
Longitude:6.0869500
Elevation:68m
Alternate names:Megarine, Meggarinem