timezones.de

11:57:17am
Advert
Flag Algeria

Sidi Amrane
Algeria - Ouargla

Current local time:

12:57pm:17
Wednesday12.08.2020

The timezone

Timezone Title:Africa/Algiers
Actual UTC Offset:+1:00 Hour
Standard UTC Offset:+1:00 Hour
Actual Offset MESZ: -1:00 Hours
Calendar week (European standard): 33

City Info

Country:Algeria (DZ)
Federal State:Ouargla
Population:29.734
Latitude:33.4988500
Longitude:6.0080300
Elevation:45m
Alternate names:Sidi Amranem
Advert