timezones.de

10:22:08pm
Flag Algeria

Aïn Beïda
Algeria - Oum el Bouaghi

Current local time:

11:22pm:08
Saturday25.06.2022

The timezone

Timezone Title:Africa/Algiers
Actual UTC Offset:+1:00 Hour
Standard UTC Offset:+1:00 Hour
Actual Offset MESZ: -1:00 Hours
Calendar week (European standard): 25

City Info

Country:Algeria (DZ)
Federal State:Oum el Bouaghi
Population:105.765
Latitude:35.7963900
Longitude:7.3927800
Elevation:1008m
Alternate names:Ain Beida, Aine Beida, Aïn Beïda, Aïne Beïda, QBPm