timezones.de

11:00:31pm
Flag Algeria

Meskiana
Algeria - Oum el Bouaghi

Current local time:

12:00am:30
Sunday26.06.2022

The timezone

Timezone Title:Africa/Algiers
Actual UTC Offset:+1:00 Hour
Standard UTC Offset:+1:00 Hour
Actual Offset MESZ: -1:00 Hours
Calendar week (European standard): 25

City Info

Country:Algeria (DZ)
Federal State:Oum el Bouaghi
Population:30.071
Latitude:35.6305800
Longitude:7.6660600
Elevation:850m
Alternate names:La Meskiana, Meskianam