timezones.de

02:29:42pm
Flag Algeria

Aïn Arnat
Algeria - Sétif

Current local time:

03:29pm:40
Thursday30.06.2022

The timezone

Timezone Title:Africa/Algiers
Actual UTC Offset:+1:00 Hour
Standard UTC Offset:+1:00 Hour
Actual Offset MESZ: -1:00 Hours
Calendar week (European standard): 26

City Info

Country:Algeria (DZ)
Federal State:Sétif
Population:35.088
Latitude:36.1868300
Longitude:5.3134700
Elevation:1022m
Alternate names:Ain Arnat, Aine Arnat, Arnat, Aïn Arnat, Aïne Arnat, ʿyn arnat, عين أرناتm