timezones.de

05:40:57pm
Flag Algeria

El Eulma
Algeria - Sétif

Current local time:

06:40pm:57
Monday27.06.2022

The timezone

Timezone Title:Africa/Algiers
Actual UTC Offset:+1:00 Hour
Standard UTC Offset:+1:00 Hour
Actual Offset MESZ: -1:00 Hours
Calendar week (European standard): 26

City Info

Country:Algeria (DZ)
Federal State:Sétif
Population:128.351
Latitude:36.1528100
Longitude:5.6901600
Elevation:959m
Alternate names:El Eulma, Saint-Arnaud, ZAEm