timezones.de

06:22:32pm
Advert
Flag Algeria

Sétif
Algeria - Sétif

Current local time:

07:22pm:32
Thursday12.12.2019

The timezone

Timezone Title:Africa/Algiers
Actual UTC Offset:+1:00 Hour
Standard UTC Offset:+1:00 Hour
Actual Offset MEZ: 0:00 Hours
Calendar week (European standard): 50

City Info

Country:Algeria (DZ)
Federal State:Sétif
Population:288.461
Latitude:36.1911200
Longitude:5.4137300
Elevation:1096m
Alternate names:Gorad Setyf, QSF, Sathif, Satif, Setif, Setifas, Sitifis, Stif, Sétif, sai ti fu, setifu, setipeu, stf, styf, styp, wlayt styf, Горад Сетыф, Сетиф, Сетиф қаласы, Сетіф, סטיף, سطف, سطيف, ولاية سطيف, Ṣṭif, セティフ, 塞提夫, 세티프m
Advert