timezones.de

11:29:03pm
Flag Algeria

’Aïn el Berd
Algeria - Sidi Bel Abbès

Current local time:

12:29am:03
Sunday26.06.2022

The timezone

Timezone Title:Africa/Algiers
Actual UTC Offset:+1:00 Hour
Standard UTC Offset:+1:00 Hour
Actual Offset MESZ: -1:00 Hours
Calendar week (European standard): 25

City Info

Country:Algeria (DZ)
Federal State:Sidi Bel Abbès
Population:16.548
Latitude:35.3639500
Longitude:-0.5127900
Elevation:483m
Alternate names:'Ain el Berd, Oued Imbert, ’Aïn el Berdm