timezones.de

11:16:12pm
Flag Algeria

Sfizef
Algeria - Sidi Bel Abbès

Current local time:

12:16am:12
Sunday26.06.2022

The timezone

Timezone Title:Africa/Algiers
Actual UTC Offset:+1:00 Hour
Standard UTC Offset:+1:00 Hour
Actual Offset MESZ: -1:00 Hours
Calendar week (European standard): 25

City Info

Country:Algeria (DZ)
Federal State:Sidi Bel Abbès
Population:31.081
Latitude:35.2346400
Longitude:-0.2443500
Elevation:551m
Alternate names:Mercier-Lacombe, Sfisef, Sfissef, Sfizefm