timezones.de

10:32:52pm
Flag Algeria

Azzaba
Algeria - Skikda

Current local time:

11:32pm:51
Saturday25.06.2022

The timezone

Timezone Title:Africa/Algiers
Actual UTC Offset:+1:00 Hour
Standard UTC Offset:+1:00 Hour
Actual Offset MESZ: -1:00 Hours
Calendar week (European standard): 25

City Info

Country:Algeria (DZ)
Federal State:Skikda
Population:75.317
Latitude:36.7394400
Longitude:7.1052800
Elevation:99m
Alternate names:Azzaba, Jemmapesm