timezones.de

06:05:12pm
Flag Algeria

Kerkera
Algeria - Skikda

Current local time:

07:05pm:12
Monday27.06.2022

The timezone

Timezone Title:Africa/Algiers
Actual UTC Offset:+1:00 Hour
Standard UTC Offset:+1:00 Hour
Actual Offset MESZ: -1:00 Hours
Calendar week (European standard): 26

City Info

Country:Algeria (DZ)
Federal State:Skikda
Population:46.747
Latitude:36.9291700
Longitude:6.5855600
Elevation:39m
Alternate names:El Achra, Kerkeram