timezones.de

11:13:21pm
Flag Algeria

Bir el Ater
Algeria - Tébessa

Current local time:

12:13am:21
Sunday26.06.2022

The timezone

Timezone Title:Africa/Algiers
Actual UTC Offset:+1:00 Hour
Standard UTC Offset:+1:00 Hour
Actual Offset MESZ: -1:00 Hours
Calendar week (European standard): 25

City Info

Country:Algeria (DZ)
Federal State:Tébessa
Population:68.703
Latitude:34.7448800
Longitude:8.0602400
Elevation:889m
Alternate names:Bir el Aterm