timezones.de

11:01:09pm
Flag Algeria

Cheria
Algeria - Tébessa

Current local time:

12:01am:09
Sunday26.06.2022

The timezone

Timezone Title:Africa/Algiers
Actual UTC Offset:+1:00 Hour
Standard UTC Offset:+1:00 Hour
Actual Offset MESZ: -1:00 Hours
Calendar week (European standard): 25

City Info

Country:Algeria (DZ)
Federal State:Tébessa
Population:72.095
Latitude:35.2730600
Longitude:7.7519400
Elevation:1094m
Alternate names:Cheriam