timezones.de

12:34:17pm
Flag Algeria

Tébessa
Algeria - Tébessa

Current local time:

01:34pm:17
Thursday30.06.2022

The timezone

Timezone Title:Africa/Algiers
Actual UTC Offset:+1:00 Hour
Standard UTC Offset:+1:00 Hour
Actual Offset MESZ: -1:00 Hours
Calendar week (European standard): 26

City Info

Country:Algeria (DZ)
Federal State:Tébessa
Population:634.332
Latitude:35.4041700
Longitude:8.1241700
Elevation:867m
Alternate names:Tebesa, Tebessa, Theveste, Tibissa, Tébessa, tai bei sa, tbsh aljzayr, tbst, Тебесса, Тебесса қаласы, تبسة, تبسه، الجزایر, تیبازہ, 泰贝萨m