timezones.de

11:28:31pm
Flag Algeria

Frenda
Algeria - Tiaret

Current local time:

12:28am:31
Sunday26.06.2022

The timezone

Timezone Title:Africa/Algiers
Actual UTC Offset:+1:00 Hour
Standard UTC Offset:+1:00 Hour
Actual Offset MESZ: -1:00 Hours
Calendar week (European standard): 25

City Info

Country:Algeria (DZ)
Federal State:Tiaret
Population:63.319
Latitude:35.0654400
Longitude:1.0494500
Elevation:1058m
Alternate names:Frendam