timezones.de

10:39:17pm
Flag Algeria

Sougueur
Algeria - Tiaret

Current local time:

11:39pm:17
Saturday25.06.2022

The timezone

Timezone Title:Africa/Algiers
Actual UTC Offset:+1:00 Hour
Standard UTC Offset:+1:00 Hour
Actual Offset MESZ: -1:00 Hours
Calendar week (European standard): 25

City Info

Country:Algeria (DZ)
Federal State:Tiaret
Population:68.654
Latitude:35.1856800
Longitude:1.4961200
Elevation:1133m
Alternate names:Nadhora, Nador, Sougueur, Trezel, Tr├ęzelm