timezones.de

11:22:30am
Advert
Flag Algeria

Tiaret
Algeria - Tiaret

Current local time:

12:22pm:30
Friday06.12.2019

The timezone

Timezone Title:Africa/Algiers
Actual UTC Offset:+1:00 Hour
Standard UTC Offset:+1:00 Hour
Actual Offset MEZ: 0:00 Hours
Calendar week (European standard): 49

City Info

Country:Algeria (DZ)
Federal State:Tiaret
Population:178.915
Latitude:35.3710300
Longitude:1.3169900
Elevation:1031m
Alternate names:TID, Tiaret, Tiaretas, Tijarat, ti ya lei te, tyart, Тиарет, Тіарет, تيارت, تیارت, 提亚雷特m
Advert