timezones.de

10:54:01pm
Flag Algeria

Mouzaïa
Algeria - Tipaza

Current local time:

11:54pm:01
Saturday25.06.2022

The timezone

Timezone Title:Africa/Algiers
Actual UTC Offset:+1:00 Hour
Standard UTC Offset:+1:00 Hour
Actual Offset MESZ: -1:00 Hours
Calendar week (European standard): 25

City Info

Country:Algeria (DZ)
Federal State:Tipaza
Population:32.981
Latitude:36.4669500
Longitude:2.6899100
Elevation:121m
Alternate names:Mouzaia, Mouzaiaville, Mouzaïa, Mouzaïavillem