timezones.de

05:56:53pm
Flag Algeria

Oued el Alleug
Algeria - Tipaza

Current local time:

06:56pm:53
Monday27.06.2022

The timezone

Timezone Title:Africa/Algiers
Actual UTC Offset:+1:00 Hour
Standard UTC Offset:+1:00 Hour
Actual Offset MESZ: -1:00 Hours
Calendar week (European standard): 26

City Info

Country:Algeria (DZ)
Federal State:Tipaza
Population:21.146
Latitude:36.5552800
Longitude:2.7902800
Elevation:47m
Alternate names:Oued Alleug, Oued el Alleng, Oued el Alleugm