timezones.de

02:30:46pm
Flag Algeria

Saoula
Algeria - Tipaza

Current local time:

03:30pm:46
Thursday30.06.2022

The timezone

Timezone Title:Africa/Algiers
Actual UTC Offset:+1:00 Hour
Standard UTC Offset:+1:00 Hour
Actual Offset MESZ: -1:00 Hours
Calendar week (European standard): 26

City Info

Country:Algeria (DZ)
Federal State:Tipaza
Population:16.812
Latitude:36.7045600
Longitude:3.0246200
Elevation:105m
Alternate names:Saoulam