timezones.de

01:36:31pm
Flag Algeria

’Aïn el Hammam
Algeria - Tizi Ouzou

Current local time:

02:36pm:31
Thursday30.06.2022

The timezone

Timezone Title:Africa/Algiers
Actual UTC Offset:+1:00 Hour
Standard UTC Offset:+1:00 Hour
Actual Offset MESZ: -1:00 Hours
Calendar week (European standard): 26

City Info

Country:Algeria (DZ)
Federal State:Tizi Ouzou
Population:28.029
Latitude:36.5647100
Longitude:4.3061900
Elevation:841m
Alternate names:'Ain el Hammam, Ain El Hamman, Ain-el-Hamam, Aine el Hammam, Ajn-ehl'-Khammam, Aïn El Hamman, Aïn-el-Hamam, Aïne el Hammam, Michelet, Айн-эль-Хаммам, ’Aïn el Hammamm