timezones.de

01:57:28pm
Flag Algeria

Chemini
Algeria - Tizi Ouzou

Current local time:

02:57pm:28
Thursday30.06.2022

The timezone

Timezone Title:Africa/Algiers
Actual UTC Offset:+1:00 Hour
Standard UTC Offset:+1:00 Hour
Actual Offset MESZ: -1:00 Hours
Calendar week (European standard): 26

City Info

Country:Algeria (DZ)
Federal State:Tizi Ouzou
Population:21.585
Latitude:36.6000000
Longitude:4.6166700
Elevation:852m
Alternate names:Azerou Ait Chemini, Azerou Aït Chemini, Azrou-n-Ait Chemini, Azrou-n-Aït Chemini, Cheminim