timezones.de

01:11:57pm
Flag Algeria

Freha
Algeria - Tizi Ouzou

Current local time:

02:11pm:57
Thursday30.06.2022

The timezone

Timezone Title:Africa/Algiers
Actual UTC Offset:+1:00 Hour
Standard UTC Offset:+1:00 Hour
Actual Offset MESZ: -1:00 Hours
Calendar week (European standard): 26

City Info

Country:Algeria (DZ)
Federal State:Tizi Ouzou
Population:31.068
Latitude:36.7523400
Longitude:4.3155000
Elevation:170m
Alternate names:Freda, Freham