timezones.de

12:44:41pm
Flag Algeria

Ighram
Algeria - Tizi Ouzou

Current local time:

01:44pm:41
Thursday30.06.2022

The timezone

Timezone Title:Africa/Algiers
Actual UTC Offset:+1:00 Hour
Standard UTC Offset:+1:00 Hour
Actual Offset MESZ: -1:00 Hours
Calendar week (European standard): 26

City Info

Country:Algeria (DZ)
Federal State:Tizi Ouzou
Population:15.030
Latitude:36.4629500
Longitude:4.5053200
Elevation:334m
Alternate names:Ighram, Irhramm