timezones.de

11:43:03pm
Flag Algeria

Mekla
Algeria - Tizi Ouzou

Current local time:

12:43am:03
Sunday26.06.2022

The timezone

Timezone Title:Africa/Algiers
Actual UTC Offset:+1:00 Hour
Standard UTC Offset:+1:00 Hour
Actual Offset MESZ: -1:00 Hours
Calendar week (European standard): 25

City Info

Country:Algeria (DZ)
Federal State:Tizi Ouzou
Population:29.560
Latitude:36.6817800
Longitude:4.2637800
Elevation:325m
Alternate names:Meklam