timezones.de

10:37:57pm
Flag Algeria

Timizart
Algeria - Tizi Ouzou

Current local time:

11:37pm:57
Saturday25.06.2022

The timezone

Timezone Title:Africa/Algiers
Actual UTC Offset:+1:00 Hour
Standard UTC Offset:+1:00 Hour
Actual Offset MESZ: -1:00 Hours
Calendar week (European standard): 25

City Info

Country:Algeria (DZ)
Federal State:Tizi Ouzou
Population:41.158
Latitude:36.8000000
Longitude:4.2666700
Elevation:312m
Alternate names:Timizartm