timezones.de

02:00:33pm
Flag Algeria

Beni Mester
Algeria - Tlemcen

Current local time:

03:00pm:33
Thursday30.06.2022

The timezone

Timezone Title:Africa/Algiers
Actual UTC Offset:+1:00 Hour
Standard UTC Offset:+1:00 Hour
Actual Offset MESZ: -1:00 Hours
Calendar week (European standard): 26

City Info

Country:Algeria (DZ)
Federal State:Tlemcen
Population:19.808
Latitude:34.8704500
Longitude:-1.4231900
Elevation:683m
Alternate names:Beni Mesterm