timezones.de

01:18:17pm
Flag Algeria

Bensekrane
Algeria - Tlemcen

Current local time:

02:18pm:17
Thursday30.06.2022

The timezone

Timezone Title:Africa/Algiers
Actual UTC Offset:+1:00 Hour
Standard UTC Offset:+1:00 Hour
Actual Offset MESZ: -1:00 Hours
Calendar week (European standard): 26

City Info

Country:Algeria (DZ)
Federal State:Tlemcen
Population:21.283
Latitude:35.0746500
Longitude:-1.2243100
Elevation:244m
Alternate names:Ben Sokrane, Bensekrane, Pont de l'Isser, Pont de l’Isserm