timezones.de

01:02:25pm
Flag Algeria

Remchi
Algeria - Tlemcen

Current local time:

02:02pm:25
Thursday30.06.2022

The timezone

Timezone Title:Africa/Algiers
Actual UTC Offset:+1:00 Hour
Standard UTC Offset:+1:00 Hour
Actual Offset MESZ: -1:00 Hours
Calendar week (European standard): 26

City Info

Country:Algeria (DZ)
Federal State:Tlemcen
Population:51.224
Latitude:35.0619600
Longitude:-1.4336200
Elevation:209m
Alternate names:Montagnac, Remchim