timezones.de

10:41:16pm
Flag Algeria

Aïn Sefra
Algeria - Naama النعامة

Current local time:

11:41pm:16
Saturday25.06.2022

The timezone

Timezone Title:Africa/Algiers
Actual UTC Offset:+1:00 Hour
Standard UTC Offset:+1:00 Hour
Actual Offset MESZ: -1:00 Hours
Calendar week (European standard): 25

City Info

Country:Algeria (DZ)
Federal State:Naama النعامة
Population:63.420
Latitude:32.7500000
Longitude:-0.5833300
Elevation:1078m
Alternate names:Ain Sefra, Aine Sefra, Aïn Sefra, Aïne Sefram