timezones.de

01:27:19am
Flag American Virgin Islands

Saint Croix
American Virgin Islands - Saint Croix Island

Current local time:

09:27pm:19
Friday19.07.2024

The timezone

Timezone Title:America/St_Thomas
Actual UTC Offset: -4:00 Hours
Standard UTC Offset: -4:00 Hours
Actual Offset MESZ: -6:00 Hours
Calendar week (European standard): 29

City Info

Country:American Virgin Islands (VI)
Federal State:Saint Croix Island
Population:50.601
Latitude:17.7275100
Longitude:-64.7469800
Elevation:42m
Alternate names:STX, Santa Cruz, St Croixm