timezones.de

02:56:56am
Flag American Virgin Islands

Cruz Bay
American Virgin Islands - Saint John Island

Current local time:

10:56pm:56
Wednesday24.07.2024

The timezone

Timezone Title:America/St_Thomas
Actual UTC Offset: -4:00 Hours
Standard UTC Offset: -4:00 Hours
Actual Offset MESZ: -6:00 Hours
Calendar week (European standard): 30

City Info

Country:American Virgin Islands (VI)
Federal State:Saint John Island
Population:2.743
Latitude:18.3313400
Longitude:-64.7937500
Elevation:13m
Alternate names:Cruz Bay, SJFm