timezones.de

01:34:26pm
Flag American Virgin Islands

Charlotte Amalie
American Virgin Islands - Saint Thomas Island

Current local time:

09:34am:26
Thursday09.12.2021

The timezone

Timezone Title:America/St_Thomas
Actual UTC Offset: -4:00 Hours
Standard UTC Offset: -4:00 Hours
Actual Offset MEZ: -5:00 Hours
Calendar week (European standard): 49

City Info

Country:American Virgin Islands (VI)
Federal State:Saint Thomas Island
Population:20.000
Latitude:18.3419000
Longitude:-64.9307000
Elevation:10m
Alternate names:Carlota Amalia, Carlotamalio, Charlotte Amalie, Charlotte Amalie pa Dei amerikanske Jomfruoyane, Charlotte Amalie på Dei amerikanske Jomfruøyane, Gorad Sharlota-Amalija, Sarlot Amali, Sarlote Amalija, Sarlotta Amaliya, Sharlot Amali, Sharlota Amalija, Sharlotta-Amalija, charlxttxa mali, sarlata ameli, sharlwt amaly, srlwt ʼmʼly, syalleos-amallie, xia luo te a ma li ya, Ĉarlotamalio, Şarlotta Amaliya, Šarlotė Amalija, Σαρλότ Αμαλί, Горад Шарлота-Амалія, Шарлот Амали, Шарлота Амалия, Шарлота Амалија, Шарлотта-Амалия, Шарлотта-Амалія, שרלוט אמאלי, شارلوت آمالی, شارلوت أمالي, شارلٹ ایملی, शार्लट आमेली, ชาร์ลอตต์อะมาลี, შარლოტა-ამალია, シャーロット・アマリー, 夏洛特阿马利亚, 샬럿아말리에m