timezones.de

03:14:20pm
Flag Angola

Benguela
Angola - Benguela

Current local time:

04:14pm:20
Wednesday22.09.2021

The timezone

Timezone Title:Africa/Luanda
Actual UTC Offset:+1:00 Hour
Standard UTC Offset:+1:00 Hour
Actual Offset MESZ: -1:00 Hours
Calendar week (European standard): 38

City Info

Country:Angola (AO)
Federal State:Benguela
Population:151.226
Latitude:-12.5762600
Longitude:13.4054700
Elevation:11m
Alternate names:BUG, Bengela, Benguela, Benguella, Sao Felipe de Benguela, São Félipe de Benguela, ben ji la, Бенгела, 本吉拉m