timezones.de

02:36:09pm
Flag Angola

Catumbela
Angola - Benguela

Current local time:

03:36pm:09
Wednesday22.09.2021

The timezone

Timezone Title:Africa/Luanda
Actual UTC Offset:+1:00 Hour
Standard UTC Offset:+1:00 Hour
Actual Offset MESZ: -1:00 Hours
Calendar week (European standard): 38

City Info

Country:Angola (AO)
Federal State:Benguela
Population:16.977
Latitude:-12.4300200
Longitude:13.5467700
Elevation:12m
Alternate names:Asseiceira, CBT, Catumbela, Catumbella, Katumbela, Катумбелаm