timezones.de

12:52:11pm
Flag Angola

Lobito
Angola - Benguela

Current local time:

01:52pm:11
Thursday30.06.2022

The timezone

Timezone Title:Africa/Luanda
Actual UTC Offset:+1:00 Hour
Standard UTC Offset:+1:00 Hour
Actual Offset MESZ: -1:00 Hours
Calendar week (European standard): 26

City Info

Country:Angola (AO)
Federal State:Benguela
Population:207.932
Latitude:-12.3644000
Longitude:13.5360100
Elevation:4m
Alternate names:LLT, Lobitas, Lobito, Lobitu, Lubitu, lbytw angwla, lobitu, luo bi tuo, robito, Лобито, Лобиту, Лобіту, لبیتو، آنگولا, ロビト, 洛比托, 로비투m