timezones.de

01:43:39am
Flag Angola

Chissamba
Angola - Bié

Current local time:

02:43am:39
Saturday18.05.2024

The timezone

Timezone Title:Africa/Luanda
Actual UTC Offset:+1:00 Hour
Standard UTC Offset:+1:00 Hour
Actual Offset MESZ: -1:00 Hours
Calendar week (European standard): 20

City Info

Country:Angola (AO)
Federal State:Bié
Population:7.677
Latitude:-12.1666700
Longitude:17.3333300
Elevation:1404m
Alternate names:Chissambam