timezones.de

12:55:27pm
Flag Angola

Cuito
Angola - Bié

Current local time:

01:55pm:27
Monday27.05.2024

The timezone

Timezone Title:Africa/Luanda
Actual UTC Offset:+1:00 Hour
Standard UTC Offset:+1:00 Hour
Actual Offset MESZ: -1:00 Hours
Calendar week (European standard): 22

City Info

Country:Angola (AO)
Federal State:Bié
Population:113.624
Latitude:-12.3833300
Longitude:16.9333300
Elevation:1715m
Alternate names:Bie, Bihe, Bihé, Bié, Cuito, Kuito, SVP, Silva Porto, Vila Salva Porto, Куитоm