timezones.de

12:29:09am
Flag Angola

Menongue
Angola - Cuando Cubango

Current local time:

01:29am:09
Saturday18.05.2024

The timezone

Timezone Title:Africa/Luanda
Actual UTC Offset:+1:00 Hour
Standard UTC Offset:+1:00 Hour
Actual Offset MESZ: -1:00 Hours
Calendar week (European standard): 20

City Info

Country:Angola (AO)
Federal State:Cuando Cubango
Population:32.203
Latitude:-14.6585000
Longitude:17.6909900
Elevation:1355m
Alternate names:Menonge, SPP, Serpa Pinto, Vila Serpa Pinto, Менонгеm