timezones.de

01:05:01am
Flag Angola

Camabatela
Angola - Cuanza Norte

Current local time:

02:05am:01
Saturday18.05.2024

The timezone

Timezone Title:Africa/Luanda
Actual UTC Offset:+1:00 Hour
Standard UTC Offset:+1:00 Hour
Actual Offset MESZ: -1:00 Hours
Calendar week (European standard): 20

City Info

Country:Angola (AO)
Federal State:Cuanza Norte
Population:12.837
Latitude:-8.1881200
Longitude:15.3749500
Elevation:1237m
Alternate names:Ambaca, Camabatela, Kamabatela, Камабателаm