timezones.de

11:34:43pm
Flag Angola

Quibala
Angola - Cuanza Sul

Current local time:

12:34am:43
Saturday18.05.2024

The timezone

Timezone Title:Africa/Luanda
Actual UTC Offset:+1:00 Hour
Standard UTC Offset:+1:00 Hour
Actual Offset MESZ: -1:00 Hours
Calendar week (European standard): 20

City Info

Country:Angola (AO)
Federal State:Cuanza Sul
Population:8.915
Latitude:-10.7336600
Longitude:14.9799500
Elevation:1284m
Alternate names:Kibala, Quibala, Кибалаm