timezones.de

12:59:07am
Flag Angola

Sumbe
Angola - Cuanza Sul

Current local time:

01:59am:07
Saturday18.05.2024

The timezone

Timezone Title:Africa/Luanda
Actual UTC Offset:+1:00 Hour
Standard UTC Offset:+1:00 Hour
Actual Offset MESZ: -1:00 Hours
Calendar week (European standard): 20

City Info

Country:Angola (AO)
Federal State:Cuanza Sul
Population:33.277
Latitude:-11.2060500
Longitude:13.8437100
Elevation:10m
Alternate names:Angungescapolo, NDD, Ngunza, Nova Redonda, Nova Redondo, Novo Redondo, Sumbe, Сумбеm