timezones.de

01:34:39am
Flag Angola

Ondjiva
Angola - Cunene

Current local time:

02:34am:39
Saturday18.05.2024

The timezone

Timezone Title:Africa/Luanda
Actual UTC Offset:+1:00 Hour
Standard UTC Offset:+1:00 Hour
Actual Offset MESZ: -1:00 Hours
Calendar week (European standard): 20

City Info

Country:Angola (AO)
Federal State:Cunene
Population:10.169
Latitude:-17.0666700
Longitude:15.7333300
Elevation:1113m
Alternate names:N'Giva, N'Jiva, N’Giva, N’Jiva, Ondjiva, Ondyiva, Ondzhiva, Ongiva, Onjiva, Pereira d'Eca, Pereira de Eca, Pereira d’Eca, VPE, Vila Pereira d'Eca, Vila Pereira de Eca, Vila Pereira de Eco, Vila Pereira de Eça, Vila Pereira d’Eça, Ондживаm