timezones.de

12:06:08am
Flag Angola

Caála
Angola - Huambo

Current local time:

01:06am:08
Saturday18.05.2024

The timezone

Timezone Title:Africa/Luanda
Actual UTC Offset:+1:00 Hour
Standard UTC Offset:+1:00 Hour
Actual Offset MESZ: -1:00 Hours
Calendar week (European standard): 20

City Info

Country:Angola (AO)
Federal State:Huambo
Population:21.205
Latitude:-12.8525000
Longitude:15.5605600
Elevation:1742m
Alternate names:Caala, Cahala, Caála, Kaala, Kaale, Robert Williams, Roberto Williams, Vila Robert Williams, Каалеm