timezones.de

11:54:53pm
Flag Angola

Huambo
Angola - Huambo

Current local time:

12:54am:53
Saturday18.05.2024

The timezone

Timezone Title:Africa/Luanda
Actual UTC Offset:+1:00 Hour
Standard UTC Offset:+1:00 Hour
Actual Offset MESZ: -1:00 Hours
Calendar week (European standard): 20

City Info

Country:Angola (AO)
Federal State:Huambo
Population:226.145
Latitude:-12.7761100
Longitude:15.7391700
Elevation:1716m
Alternate names:Huambas, Huambo, Huamdo, Khuambo, NOV, Nova Lisboa, Uambo, hu'ambo, hwambw angwla, uambo, uanbo, wambu, wan bo, Вилояти Ҳвамбо, Уамбо, Хуамбо, هوامبو، آنگولا, ਹੁਆਂਬੋ, วัมบู, ウアンボ, 万博, 우암보m