timezones.de

12:24:27am
Flag Angola

Longonjo
Angola - Huambo

Current local time:

01:24am:26
Saturday18.05.2024

The timezone

Timezone Title:Africa/Luanda
Actual UTC Offset:+1:00 Hour
Standard UTC Offset:+1:00 Hour
Actual Offset MESZ: -1:00 Hours
Calendar week (European standard): 20

City Info

Country:Angola (AO)
Federal State:Huambo
Population:24.346
Latitude:-12.9066700
Longitude:15.2533300
Elevation:1424m
Alternate names:Congonjo, Logonzhu, Longonjo, Логонжуm